SundaySun |
MondayMon |
TuesdayTue |
WednesdayWed |
ThursdayThu |
FridayFri |
SaturdaySat |
Jul 30 (Jul 17)
9:00 Matins 10:00 Divine Liturgy
SERB CLUB picnic
|
Jul 31 (Jul 18)
|
1 (Jul 19)
|
2 (Jul 20)
Feast of Holy Prophet Elijah
8 am Matins
9 am Liturgy
4-6 pm Blessing of Vehicles
Fast: fish, wine, & oil
|
3 (Jul 21)
|
4 (Jul 22)
|
5 (Jul 23)
DIOCESAN DAY at Shadeland 10 am Hierarchical Liturgy
Picnic to follow
5:00 Great Vespers @ Christ the Saviour
|
6 (Jul 24)
9:00 Matins 10:00 Divine Liturgy
|
7 (Jul 25)
|
8 (Jul 26)
6-8 pm Vacation Church School
|
9 (Jul 27)
Feast of Holy GM Panteleimon
6-8 pm Vacation Church School
Fast
|
10 (Jul 28)
6-8 pm Vacation Church School
|
11 (Jul 29)
|
12 (Jul 30)
5:00 Great Vespers @ Christ the Saviour
|
13 (Jul 31)
9:00 Matins 10:00 Divine Liturgy
Junior SOTAYA Annual Meeting
|
14 (Aug 1)
Procession of the Cross Fast Begins
9 am Matins
6:30 pm Akathist to Theotokos
Confessions to follow
Fast
|
15 (Aug 2)
|
16 (Aug 3)
|
17 (Aug 4)
|
18 (Aug 5)
6:30 pm Festal Vespers
Confessions to Follow
Fast
|
19 (Aug 6)
TRANSFIGURATION OF THE LORD
9 am Matins
10 am Liturgy
with blessing of Grapes & First Fruits
5:00 Great Vespers Confessions to Follow
Fast: fish, wine, & oil
|
20 (Aug 7)
8:30 Matins 9:30 Divine Liturgy
Fast: wine & oil
|
21 (Aug 8)
6:30 pm Akathist to Theotokos
Confessions to follow
Fast
|
22 (Aug 9)
6:30 pm Akathist to Theotokos
7 pm Teachers Meeting
Fast
|
23 (Aug 10)
|
24 (Aug 11)
6:30 pm Akathist to Theotokos
Confessions to follow
Fast
|
25 (Aug 12)
6:30 pm Akathist to Theotokos
Confessions to follow
Fast
|
26 (Aug 13)
5:00 Great Vespers Confessions to Follow
Fast: wine & oil
|
27 (Aug 14)
9:00 Matins 10:00 Divine Liturgy
5 pm Festal Vigil with Lamentations
Fast: wine & oil
|
28 (Aug 15)
DORMITION OF THE THEOTOKOS
9 am Liturgy with blessing of fresh cut flowers & herbs
|
29 (Aug 16)
6:30 pm Parish Council meeting
|
30 (Aug 17)
|
31 (Aug 18)
|
Sep 1 (Aug 19)
|
Sep 2 (Aug 20)
2:30 pm Baptism
4:30 pm Parastos
5:00 Great Vespers
Confessions to follow
|